Top white facebook2x Top white youtube2x Top white phone2x 01243 372850 Top white email2x Email us Top white search2x Basket Login
Home / Events
Home / Events
 

January 2020

Thursday 23 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Saturday 25 26 Tera Squad » Tera Squad Coaching Sailing book
Saturday 25 19:30 - 21:30 Hare and Hounds » Hare and Hounds | Prize-giving and dinner Sailing
Sunday 26 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Sunday 26 11:00 - 13:00 Snowflake » Snowflake 3/4 (CYC) Non ESC Sailing
Sunday 26 12:00 - 14:00 Thorney Island » Chiller 2 (TISC) Non ESC Sailing
Tuesday 28 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - DragonFlite 95 Radio Sailing
Tuesday 28 19:30 - 21:30 Bridge Off the water
Thursday 30 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Friday 31 12:00 - 16:00 Private function Office
Friday 31 19:00 - 21:00 Fish night Off the water
 

February 2020

Saturday 01 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - DragonFlite 95 Radio Sailing
Sunday 02 Cruisers - Sunshine winter cruise to Royal Victoria YC, Fishbourne Sailing
Sunday 02 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Sunday 02 12:00 - 14:00 Federation Flag Officers - drinks party Off the water
Tuesday 04 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - DragonFlite 95 Radio Sailing
Tuesday 04 19:00 - 21:00 House Committee Office
Tuesday 04 19:30 - 21:30 Bridge Off the water
Thursday 06 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Friday 07 18:00 - 20:00 Happy hour Off the water
Friday 07 19:00 - 21:00 Blake Fund - monthly draw Off the water
Saturday 08 9 Feva Squad » Winter Feva Squad Coaching Sailing book
Saturday 08 19:00 - 21:00 Committee dinner Office
Sunday 09 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Sunday 09 10:30 - 12:30 Snowflake » Snowflake 5/6 (CYC) Non ESC Sailing
Sunday 09 11:00 - 13:00 Thorney Island » Chiller 3 (TISC) Non ESC Sailing
Tuesday 11 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - DragonFlite 95 Radio Sailing
Tuesday 11 19:00 - 20:45 Resuscitation » Resuscitation course Training book
Tuesday 11 19:30 - 21:30 Sailing Committee Office
Tuesday 11 19:30 - 21:30 Bridge Off the water
Thursday 13 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Thursday 13 19:30 - 21:30 Film night Off the water
Friday 14 19:00 - 21:00 Steak night Off the water
Saturday 15 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - DragonFlite 95 Radio Sailing
Sunday 16 09:30 - 16:30 RYA First Aid course Training book
Sunday 16 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Tuesday 18 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - DragonFlite 95 Radio Sailing
Tuesday 18 19:30 - 21:30 General Committee Office
Tuesday 18 19:30 - 21:30 Bridge Off the water
Thursday 20 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Thursday 20 18:00 - 20:00 Family quiz and supper Off the water
Saturday 22 23 Tera Squad » Tera Squad Coaching Sailing book
Saturday 22 14:00 - 16:00 Coots social Off the water
Saturday 22 17:00 - 19:00 Instructors Induction
Sunday 23 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Sunday 23 10:30 - 12:30 Snowflake » Snowflake 7/8 (CYC) Non ESC Sailing
Sunday 23 11:00 - 13:00 Thorney Island » Chiller 4 (TISC) Non ESC Sailing
Tuesday 25 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - DragonFlite 95 Radio Sailing
Tuesday 25 19:30 - 21:30 Finance Committee Office
Tuesday 25 19:30 - 21:30 Bridge Off the water
Thursday 27 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Thursday 27 19:00 - 21:00 Talk & Supper Off the water
Friday 28 19:00 - 21:00 Fish night Off the water
Saturday 29 1 Mar Feva Squad » Winter Feva Squad Coaching Sailing book
Saturday 29 1 Mar 09:00 - 17:00 RYA Powerboat Level 2 Training book
Saturday 29 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - DragonFlite 95 Radio Sailing
 

March 2020

Sunday 01 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Tuesday 03 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - DragonFlite 95 Radio Sailing
Tuesday 03 19:00 - 21:00 House Committee Office
Tuesday 03 19:30 - 21:30 Bridge Off the water
Thursday 05 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Friday 06 18:00 - 20:00 Happy hour Off the water
Friday 06 19:00 - 21:00 Blake Fund - monthly draw Off the water
Saturday 07 10:00 - 12:00 ESC Enviroment Policy Launch Off the water
Saturday 07 14:30 - 16:00 Resuscitation » Resuscitation course Training book
Sunday 08 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Sunday 08 10:00 - 12:00 Thorney Island » Chiller 5 (TISC) Non ESC Sailing
Tuesday 10 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - DragonFlite 95 Radio Sailing
Tuesday 10 19:00 - 20:45 Resuscitation » Resuscitation course Training book
Tuesday 10 19:30 - 21:30 Sailing Committee Office
Tuesday 10 19:30 - 21:30 Bridge Off the water
Thursday 12 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Thursday 12 19:30 - 21:30 Film night Off the water
Friday 13 19:00 - 21:00 Steak night Off the water
Saturday 14 Powerboat course 2 Training
Saturday 14 Tera Squad » Tera training (reserve) Training book
Saturday 14 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - DragonFlite 95 Radio Sailing
Saturday 14 10:00 - 12:00 Working Party Off the water book
Saturday 14 14:00 - 16:00 Coots social Off the water
Sunday 15 Powerboat course 2 Training
Sunday 15 Tera Squad » Tera training (reserve) Training book
Sunday 15 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Tuesday 17 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - DragonFlite 95 Radio Sailing
Tuesday 17 Bridge Off the water
Tuesday 17 19:30 - 21:30 General Committee Office
Thursday 19 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Saturday 21 22 Feva Squad » Winter Feva Squad Coaching Sailing book
Saturday 21 18:00 - 20:00 Junior briefing - start of season Sailing
Sunday 22 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Sunday 22 10:00 - 12:00 Thorney Island » Chiller 6 (TISC) Non ESC Sailing
Sunday 22 12:00 - 14:00 Mothering Sunday lunch Off the water
Sunday 22 16:00 - 18:00 Sailors' service - Warblington Church Off the water
Tuesday 24 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - DragonFlite 95 Radio Sailing
Tuesday 24 19:30 - 21:30 Bridge Off the water
Thursday 26 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Thursday 26 19:00 - 21:00 Social Sailing » Social sailing - pre-season supper and planning Sailing
Thursday 26 19:00 - 21:00 Talk and supper Off the water
Friday 27 19:00 - 21:00 Fish night Off the water
Saturday 28 Powerboat course 3 Training
Saturday 28 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - DragonFlite 95 Radio Sailing
Sunday 29 Powerboat course 3 Training
Sunday 29 BST starts Office
Sunday 29 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Tuesday 31 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - DragonFlite 95 Radio Sailing
Tuesday 31 19:30 - 21:30 Bridge Off the water
 

April 2020

Thursday 02 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Friday 03 09:00 - 11:00 Working party - pool Off the water
Friday 03 18:00 - 20:00 Happy hour Off the water
Friday 03 19:00 - 21:00 Blake Fund - monthly draw Off the water
Saturday 04 10:00 - 12:00 Working Party Off the water book
Saturday 04 12:00 - 14:00 Pool opens Off the water
Sunday 05 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Sunday 05 10:00 - 12:00 Thorney Island » Chiller 7 (TISC) Non ESC Sailing
Sunday 05 17:00 - 19:00 New members' reception Off the water
Monday 06 Martlets » Easter Martlets Training
Tuesday 07 Martlets » Easter Martlets Training
Tuesday 07 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - DragonFlite 95 Radio Sailing
Tuesday 07 19:00 - 21:00 House Committee Office
Tuesday 07 19:30 - 21:30 Bridge Off the water
Wednesday 08 Martlets » Easter Martlets Training
Thursday 09 Martlets » Easter Martlets Training
Thursday 09 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Thursday 09 12:30 - 14:30 Time on the Tide » Time on the tide Sailing
Thursday 09 19:30 - 21:30 Film night Off the water
Friday 10 09:30 - 11:30 Easter Penny hunt Off the water
Friday 10 13:15 - 15:15 RNLI Pursuit Sailing
Friday 10 19:00 - 21:00 Good Friday - Fish night Off the water
Saturday 11 14:00 - 16:00 Tommy Hutton » Tommy Hutton 1 Sailing
Saturday 11 14:10 - 16:10 Short Harbour Series 1 » Short Harbour 1 Sailing
Sunday 12 Easter Day Off the water
Sunday 12 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Sunday 12 15:00 - 17:00 Tommy Hutton » Tommy Hutton 2 Sailing
Sunday 12 15:10 - 17:10 Short Harbour Series 1 » Short Harbour 2 Sailing
Monday 13 Bank holiday Office
Monday 13 15:30 - 17:30 Junior Challenger Series » Junior Challenger series Sailing
Tuesday 14 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - DragonFlite 95 Radio Sailing
Tuesday 14 19:00 - 20:45 Resuscitation » Resuscitation course Training book
Tuesday 14 19:30 - 21:30 Sailing Committee Office
Tuesday 14 19:30 - 21:30 Bridge Off the water
Wednesday 15 19:30 - 21:30 Finance Committee Office
Thursday 16 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Thursday 16 19:00 - 21:00 Talk and supper Off the water
Saturday 18 08:00 - 10:00 Continuation sailing » Continuation sailing and rigging training Sailing
Saturday 18 09:15 - 11:15 Tommy Hutton » Tommy Hutton 3 Sailing
Saturday 18 09:25 - 11:25 Short Harbour Series 1 » Short Harbour 3 Sailing
Sunday 19 10:00 - 12:00 Tommy Hutton » Tommy Hutton 4 Sailing
Sunday 19 10:10 - 12:10 Short Harbour Series 1 » Short Harbour 4 Sailing
Tuesday 21 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - DragonFlite 95 Radio Sailing
Tuesday 21 19:30 - 21:30 General Committee Office
Tuesday 21 19:30 - 21:30 Bridge Off the water
Wednesday 22 11:15 - 13:15 Social Sailing » Social sailing Sailing
Thursday 23 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Thursday 23 19:00 - 21:00 Finance General Meeting Office
Friday 24 19:00 - 21:00 Fish night Off the water
Saturday 25 RS Tera Open meeting (HISC) Non ESC Sailing
Saturday 25 Martlets » Spring Martlets Training
Saturday 25 Adult sailing Training
Saturday 25 26 RYA Assistant Instructors course Training book
Saturday 25 13:15 - 15:15 Locke » Locke Trophy 1 Sailing
Saturday 25 13:15 - 15:15 Aldora » Aldora Cup 1 Sailing
Saturday 25 17:00 - 19:00 Instructors Induction Off the water
Saturday 25 19:00 - 21:00 Cruisers - Fitting out supper Off the water
Sunday 26 RS Tera Open meeting (HISC) Non ESC Sailing
Sunday 26 Martlets » Spring Martlets Training
Sunday 26 Adult sailing Training
Sunday 26 13:45 - 15:45 Tommy Hutton » Tommy Hutton 5 Sailing
Sunday 26 13:55 - 15:55 Short Harbour Series 1 » Short Harbour 5 Sailing
Tuesday 28 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - DragonFlite 95 Radio Sailing
Tuesday 28 19:30 - 21:30 Bridge Off the water
Thursday 30 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
 

May 2020

Friday 01 15:00 - 18:00 Private function Office
Friday 01 18:00 - 20:00 Happy hour Off the water
Friday 01 19:00 - 21:00 Blake Fund - monthly draw Off the water
Tuesday 05 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - DragonFlite 95 Radio Sailing
Tuesday 05 18:00 - 20:00 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Tuesday 05 19:00 - 21:00 House Committee Office
Tuesday 05 19:30 - 21:30 Bridge Off the water
Thursday 07 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Friday 08 Bank holiday Office
Friday 08 12:00 - 14:00 Social Sailing » Social sailing Sailing
Friday 08 12:15 - 14:15 Tommy Hutton » Tommy Hutton 6 Sailing
Friday 08 12:25 - 14:25 Short Harbour Series 1 » Short Harbour 6 Sailing
Friday 08 19:00 - 21:00 VE Day celebrations Off the water
Saturday 09 Cruisers - Bembridge rally Sailing
Saturday 09 Martlets » Spring Martlets Training
Saturday 09 Adult sailing Training
Saturday 09 13:00 - 15:00 Locke » Locke Trophy 2 Sailing
Saturday 09 13:00 - 15:00 Aldora » Aldora Cup 2 Sailing
Saturday 09 13:00 - 15:00 Time on the Tide » Time on the tide Sailing
Sunday 10 Cruisers - Bembridge rally Sailing
Sunday 10 Martlets » Spring Martlets Training
Sunday 10 Adult sailing Training
Sunday 10 13:45 - 15:45 Tommy Hutton » Tommy Hutton 7 Sailing
Sunday 10 13:55 - 15:55 Short Harbour Series 1 » Short Harbour 7 Sailing
Monday 11 14:15 - 16:15 Social Sailing » Social sailing Sailing
Tuesday 12 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - DragonFlite 95 Radio Sailing
Tuesday 12 18:00 - 20:00 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Tuesday 12 19:00 - 20:45 Resuscitation » Resuscitation course Training book
Tuesday 12 19:30 - 21:30 Sailing Committee Office
Tuesday 12 19:30 - 21:30 Bridge Off the water
Thursday 14 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Thursday 14 19:30 - 21:30 Film night Off the water
Friday 15 18:15 - 20:15 Blois Johnson » Blois Johnson 1 Sailing
Saturday 16 Chichester Harbour Conservancy - Open Day Off the water
Saturday 16 09:30 - 11:30 Coots swim and coffee Off the water
Tuesday 19 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - DragonFlite 95 Radio Sailing
Tuesday 19 18:00 - 20:00 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Tuesday 19 19:30 - 21:30 General Committee Office
Tuesday 19 19:30 - 21:30 Bridge Off the water
Wednesday 20 10:15 - 12:15 Social Sailing » Social sailing Sailing
Thursday 21 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Saturday 23 Cruisers - France with ESSC Sailing
Saturday 23 Powerboat course 4 Training
Saturday 23 Adult sailing Training
Saturday 23 HISC Whitsun Regatta Non ESC Sailing
Saturday 23 11:00 - 13:00 Continuation sailing » Continuation sailing and rigging training Sailing
Saturday 23 12:00 - 14:00 Tommy Hutton » Tommy Hutton 8 Sailing
Saturday 23 12:10 - 14:10 Short Harbour Series 1 » Short Harbour 8 Sailing
Saturday 23 12:15 - 14:15 Time on the Tide » Time on the tide Sailing
Sunday 24 HISC Whitsun Regatta Non ESC Sailing
Sunday 24 Cruisers - France with ESSC Sailing
Sunday 24 Powerboat course 4 Training
Sunday 24 Adult sailing Training
Sunday 24 13:00 - 15:00 Commodore's Cup » Yeo Challenge Cup Sailing
Sunday 24 13:00 - 15:00 Junior Challenger Series » Junior Challenger series Sailing
Monday 25 Cruisers - France with ESSC Sailing
Monday 25 Bank holiday Office
Monday 25 13:30 - 15:30 Tommy Hutton » Tommy Hutton 9 Sailing
Monday 25 13:40 - 15:40 Short Harbour Series 1 » Short Harbour 9 Sailing
Tuesday 26 Martlets » May Half term Martlets Training
Tuesday 26 09:30 - 11:30 Coots swim and coffee Off the water
Tuesday 26 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - DragonFlite 95 Radio Sailing
Tuesday 26 18:00 - 20:00 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Tuesday 26 19:30 - 21:30 Bridge Off the water
Wednesday 27 Martlets » May Half term Martlets Training
Thursday 28 Martlets » May Half term Martlets Training
Thursday 28 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Friday 29 Martlets » May Half term Martlets Training
Friday 29 18:00 - 20:00 Family fish night Off the water
Saturday 30 RS Feva Open meeting (BSC) Non ESC Sailing
Saturday 30 17:45 - 19:45 Blois Johnson » Blois Johnson 2 Sailing
 

June 2020

Tuesday 02 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - DragonFlite 95 Radio Sailing
Tuesday 02 18:00 - 20:00 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Tuesday 02 19:00 - 21:00 House Committee Office
Tuesday 02 19:30 - 21:30 Bridge Off the water
Thursday 04 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Friday 05 10:45 - 12:45 Social Sailing » Social sailing Sailing
Friday 05 18:00 - 20:00 Happy hour Off the water
Friday 05 19:00 - 21:00 Blake Fund - monthly draw Off the water
Saturday 06 SUP event (ESSC) Non ESC Sailing
Saturday 06 Optimist Open meeting (HISC) Non ESC Sailing
Saturday 06 Martlets » Late spring Sat Martlets Training
Saturday 06 Adult sailing Training
Saturday 06 11:30 - 13:30 Commodore's Cup » Dolphin Challenge Cup Sailing
Saturday 06 12:00 - 14:00 Junior Challenger Series » Junior Challenger series Sailing
Sunday 07 Optimist Open meeting (HISC) Non ESC Sailing
Sunday 07 Martlets » Late spring Sun Martlets Training
Sunday 07 12:45 - 14:45 Locke » Locke Trophy 3 & D-Zero Open meeting Sailing
Sunday 07 12:45 - 14:45 Aldora » Aldora Cup 3 Sailing
Tuesday 09 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - DragonFlite 95 Radio Sailing
Tuesday 09 14:00 - 16:00 Social Sailing » Social sailing Sailing
Tuesday 09 18:00 - 20:00 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Tuesday 09 19:00 - 20:45 Resuscitation » Resuscitation course Training book
Tuesday 09 19:30 - 21:30 Sailing Committee Office
Tuesday 09 19:30 - 21:30 Bridge Off the water
Thursday 11 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Thursday 11 19:30 - 21:30 Film night Off the water
Friday 12 19:00 - 21:00 Steak night Off the water
Saturday 13 Cruisers - Rally to Littlehampton Sailing
Sunday 14 Cruisers - Rally to Littlehampton Sailing
Tuesday 16 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - DragonFlite 95 Radio Sailing
Tuesday 16 18:00 - 20:00 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Tuesday 16 19:30 - 21:30 General Committee Office
Tuesday 16 19:30 - 21:30 Bridge Off the water
Thursday 18 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Friday 19 10:15 - 12:15 Social Sailing » Social sailing Sailing
Saturday 20 Adult sailing Training
Saturday 20 LSC Regatta Non ESC Sailing
Saturday 20 Martlets » Late spring Sat Martlets Training
Saturday 20 10:00 - 12:00 Continuation sailing » Continuation sailing and rigging training Sailing
Saturday 20 10:45 - 12:45 Commodore's Cup » Curtis Plate Sailing
Saturday 20 11:00 - 13:00 Time on the Tide » Time on the tide Sailing
Saturday 20 15:00 - 17:00 Swimming gala Off the water
Saturday 20 19:00 - 21:00 Summer party Off the water
Sunday 21 CYC Regatta Non ESC Sailing
Sunday 21 Optimist Open meeting (BSC) Non ESC Sailing
Sunday 21 Martlets » Late spring Sun Martlets Training
Sunday 21 11:45 - 13:45 Gough Cup Sailing
Sunday 21 11:50 - 13:50 Bailey Cup Sailing
Sunday 21 12:00 - 14:00 Father's Day Office
Tuesday 23 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - DragonFlite 95 Radio Sailing
Tuesday 23 18:00 - 20:00 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Tuesday 23 19:30 - 21:30 Finance Committee Office
Tuesday 23 19:30 - 21:30 Bridge Off the water
Wednesday 24 14:40 - 16:40 Social Sailing » Social sailing Sailing
Thursday 25 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Friday 26 19:00 - 21:00 Fish night Off the water
Saturday 27 DQSC Regatta Non ESC Sailing
Saturday 27 2000 Open meeting (ISC) Non ESC Sailing
Saturday 27 Cruisers - Folly Trophy & King-Scott Cup race Sailing
Saturday 27 16:30 - 18:30 Emsworth Oyster Sailing
Sunday 28 2000 Open meeting (ISC) Non ESC Sailing
Sunday 28 Cruisers - Folly Trophy & King-Scott Cup race Sailing
Monday 29 18:30 - 20:30 Blois Johnson » Blois Johnson 3 Sailing
Tuesday 30 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - DragonFlite 95 Radio Sailing
Tuesday 30 18:00 - 20:00 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Tuesday 30 19:30 - 21:30 Bridge Off the water
 

July 2020

Thursday 02 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Friday 03 09:00 - 11:00 Social Sailing » Social sailing Sailing
Friday 03 18:00 - 20:00 Happy hour Off the water
Friday 03 19:00 - 21:00 Blake Fund - monthly draw Off the water
Saturday 04 RS Aero UK Youth Championship (HISC) Non ESC Sailing
Saturday 04 Martlets » Late spring Sat Martlets Training
Saturday 04 Adult sailing Training
Saturday 04 11:00 - 13:00 Locke » Locke Trophy 4 Sailing
Saturday 04 11:00 - 13:00 Aldora » Aldora Cup 4 Sailing
Sunday 05 RS Aero UK Youth Championship (HISC) Non ESC Sailing
Sunday 05 MRSC Regatta Non ESC Sailing
Sunday 05 Martlets » Late spring Sun Martlets Training
Sunday 05 Schools Regatta (ISC) Non ESC Sailing
Sunday 05 11:45 - 13:45 Junior Challenger Series » Junior Challenger series Sailing
Sunday 05 11:45 - 13:45 Endeavour Trophy Sailing
Monday 06 Schools Regatta (ISC) Non ESC Sailing
Monday 06 Dinghy Instructors' week Training
Monday 06 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - DragonFlite 95 Radio Sailing
Monday 06 18:00 - 20:00 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Tuesday 07 Schools Regatta (ISC) Non ESC Sailing
Tuesday 07 Dinghy Instructors' week Training
Tuesday 07 19:00 - 21:00 House Committee Office
Tuesday 07 19:30 - 21:30 Bridge Off the water
Wednesday 08 13:45 - 15:45 Social Sailing » Social sailing Sailing
Thursday 09 Dinghy Instructors' week Training
Thursday 09 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Thursday 09 19:30 - 21:30 Film night Off the water
Friday 10 Dinghy Instructors' week Training
Friday 10 Dinghy Instructors' week Training
Friday 10 19:00 - 21:00 Steak night Off the water
Saturday 11 Cruisers - Island Harbour BBQ Sailing
Saturday 11 Martlets » Late spring Sat Martlets Training
Saturday 11 09:30 - 11:30 Coots swim and coffee Off the water
Saturday 11 16:00 - 18:00 Tommy Hutton » Tommy Hutton 10 Sailing
Saturday 11 16:10 - 18:10 Short Harbour Series 1 » Short Harbour 10 Sailing
Sunday 12 Cruisers - Island Harbour BBQ Sailing
Sunday 12 Adult sailing Training
Sunday 12 Martlets » Late spring Sun Martlets Training
Sunday 12 16:45 - 18:45 Stansted Challenge Cup - Junior helm, Senior Crew Sailing
Monday 13 17:15 - 19:15 Social Sailing » Social sailing Sailing
Tuesday 14 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - DragonFlite 95 Radio Sailing
Tuesday 14 18:00 - 20:00 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Tuesday 14 18:30 - 20:30 Blois Johnson » Blois Johnson 4 Sailing
Tuesday 14 19:00 - 20:45 Resuscitation » Resuscitation course Training book
Tuesday 14 19:30 - 21:30 Sailing Committee Office
Tuesday 14 19:30 - 21:30 Bridge Off the water
Thursday 16 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Saturday 18 RS 200 Grand Prix (HISC) Non ESC Sailing
Saturday 18 08:45 - 10:45 Continuation sailing » Continuation sailing and rigging training Sailing
Saturday 18 10:00 - 12:00 Junior Regatta (ESSC) Sailing
Sunday 19 TISC Regatta Non ESC Sailing
Sunday 19 RS 200 Grand Prix (HISC) Non ESC Sailing
Tuesday 21 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - DragonFlite 95 Radio Sailing
Tuesday 21 18:00 - 20:00 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Tuesday 21 19:30 - 21:30 General Committee Office
Tuesday 21 19:30 - 21:30 Bridge Off the water
Thursday 23 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Friday 24 14:00 - 16:00 Time on the Tide » Time on the tide Sailing
Saturday 25 BSC Regatta Non ESC Sailing
Saturday 25 Powerboat course 5 Training
Saturday 25 14:45 - 16:45 July Watersports Weekend - Windsurfing Sailing
Saturday 25 15:00 - 17:00 Locke » Locke Trophy 5 Sailing
Saturday 25 15:00 - 17:00 Aldora » Aldora Cup 5 Sailing
Sunday 26 Powerboat course 5 Training
Sunday 26 16:00 - 18:00 July Watersports Weekend - Paddleboarding/Kayak Sailing
Tuesday 28 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - DragonFlite 95 Radio Sailing
Tuesday 28 18:00 - 20:00 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Tuesday 28 19:30 - 21:30 Bridge Off the water
Wednesday 29 19:00 - 21:00 Blois Johnson » Blois Johnson 5 Sailing
Thursday 30 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Friday 31 19:00 - 21:00 Fish night Off the water
 

August 2020

Saturday 01 09:45 - 11:45 Commodore's Cup » Spinnaker Cup Sailing
Sunday 02 11:00 - 13:00 August Cup Team Racing » August Cup 1 Sailing
Monday 03 Mengeham » MRSC Junior Race Week Non ESC Sailing
Monday 03 Cruisers - Cruise in company, finish Lymington Sailing
Monday 03 10:00 - 18:00 Children on Water » COW Week Sailing
Tuesday 04 Mengeham » MRSC Junior Race Week Non ESC Sailing
Tuesday 04 Cruisers - Cruise in company, finish Lymington Sailing
Tuesday 04 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - DragonFlite 95 Radio Sailing
Tuesday 04 10:00 - 18:00 Children on Water » COW Week Sailing
Tuesday 04 18:00 - 20:00 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Wednesday 05 Mengeham » MRSC Junior Race Week Non ESC Sailing
Wednesday 05 Cruisers - Cruise in company, finish Lymington Sailing
Wednesday 05 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Wednesday 05 10:00 - 18:00 Children on Water » COW Week Sailing
Thursday 06 Mengeham » MRSC Junior Race Week Non ESC Sailing
Thursday 06 Cruisers - Cruise in company, finish Lymington Sailing
Thursday 06 10:00 - 18:00 Children on Water » COW Week Sailing
Friday 07 Cruisers - Cruise in company, finish Lymington Sailing
Friday 07 Mengeham » MRSC Junior Race Week Non ESC Sailing
Friday 07 10:00 - 18:00 Children on Water » COW Week Sailing
Friday 07 18:00 - 20:00 Happy hour & BBQ Off the water
Friday 07 19:00 - 21:00 Blake Fund - monthly draw Off the water
Saturday 08 Cruisers - Cruise in company, finish Lymington Sailing
Saturday 08 Powerboat course 6 Training
Saturday 08 14:45 - 16:45 August Cup Team Racing » August Cup 2 Sailing
Saturday 08 14:45 - 16:45 Junior Race Weekend Sailing
Sunday 09 Cruisers - Cruise in company, finish Lymington Sailing
Sunday 09 Bosham » BSC Junior Week Non ESC Sailing
Sunday 09 Powerboat course 6 Training
Sunday 09 15:15 - 17:15 August Cup Team Racing » August Cup 3 Sailing
Sunday 09 15:15 - 17:15 Junior Race Weekend Sailing
Monday 10 Bosham » BSC Junior Week Non ESC Sailing
Monday 10 HISC » HISC Youth Race Week Non ESC Sailing
Tuesday 11 Bosham » BSC Junior Week Non ESC Sailing
Tuesday 11 HISC » HISC Youth Race Week Non ESC Sailing
Tuesday 11 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - DragonFlite 95 Radio Sailing
Tuesday 11 18:00 - 20:00 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Tuesday 11 19:00 - 20:45 Resuscitation » Resuscitation course Training book
Tuesday 11 19:30 - 21:30 Sailing Committee Office
Wednesday 12 Bosham » BSC Junior Week Non ESC Sailing
Wednesday 12 HISC » HISC Youth Race Week Non ESC Sailing
Wednesday 12 18:00 - 20:00 Blois Johnson » Blois Johnson 6 Sailing
Thursday 13 Bosham » BSC Junior Week Non ESC Sailing
Thursday 13 HISC » HISC Youth Race Week Non ESC Sailing
Thursday 13 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Thursday 13 19:30 - 21:30 Film night Off the water
Friday 14 Bosham » BSC Junior Week Non ESC Sailing
Friday 14 HISC » HISC Youth Race Week Non ESC Sailing
Friday 14 19:00 - 21:00 Steak night Off the water
Saturday 15 09:00 - 19:00 East Head Day Trip Sailing
Sunday 16 09:30 - 11:30 August Cup Team Racing » August Cup 4 Sailing
Monday 17 ChiFed » Chichester Harbour Race Week Non ESC Sailing
Monday 17 Martlets » Summer Martlets Training
Monday 17 Powerboat course 7 Training
Monday 17 10:15 - 12:15 Time on the Tide » Time on the tide Sailing
Tuesday 18 ChiFed » Chichester Harbour Race Week Non ESC Sailing
Tuesday 18 Martlets » Summer Martlets Training
Tuesday 18 Powerboat course 7 Training
Tuesday 18 09:30 - 11:30 Coots swim and coffee Off the water
Tuesday 18 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - DragonFlite 95 Radio Sailing
Tuesday 18 11:00 - 13:00 Time on the Tide » Time on the tide Sailing
Tuesday 18 18:00 - 20:00 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Wednesday 19 ChiFed » Chichester Harbour Race Week Non ESC Sailing
Wednesday 19 Martlets » Summer Martlets Training
Wednesday 19 Powerboat course 7 Training
Wednesday 19 11:30 - 13:30 Time on the Tide » Time on the tide Sailing
Thursday 20 ChiFed » Chichester Harbour Race Week Non ESC Sailing
Thursday 20 Martlets » Summer Martlets Training
Thursday 20 Powerboat course 7 Training
Thursday 20 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Thursday 20 12:30 - 14:30 Time on the Tide » Time on the tide Sailing
Friday 21 ChiFed » Chichester Harbour Race Week Non ESC Sailing
Friday 21 Martlets » Summer Martlets Training
Friday 21 Powerboat course 7 Training
Friday 21 13:00 - 15:00 Time on the Tide » Time on the tide Sailing
Saturday 22 12:45 - 14:45 Continuation sailing » Continuation sailing and rigging training Sailing
Saturday 22 14:00 - 16:00 RS Tera Open meeting Sailing
Saturday 22 14:00 - 16:00 Harvey Dixon » Harvey Dixon 1 Sailing
Saturday 22 14:10 - 16:10 Short Harbour Series 2 » Short Harbour 1 Sailing
Sunday 23 14:45 - 16:45 RS Feva Open meeting Sailing
Sunday 23 14:45 - 16:45 Harvey Dixon » Harvey Dixon 2 Sailing
Sunday 23 14:45 - 16:45 Short Harbour Series 2 » Short Harbour 2 Sailing
Tuesday 25 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - DragonFlite 95 Radio Sailing
Tuesday 25 18:00 - 20:00 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Thursday 27 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Thursday 27 18:30 - 20:30 Blois Johnson » Blois Johnson 7 Sailing
Friday 28 Cruisers - Rally to Weymouth / Poole - going west Sailing
Friday 28 19:00 - 21:00 Fish night Off the water
Saturday 29 Adult sailing Training
Saturday 29 Cruisers - Rally to Weymouth / Poole - going west Sailing
Saturday 29 09:00 - 11:00 Harvey Dixon » Harvey Dixon 3 Sailing
Saturday 29 09:10 - 11:10 Short Harbour Series 2 » Short Harbour 3 Sailing
Saturday 29 21:00 - 23:00 Moonlight race Sailing
Sunday 30 Cruisers - Rally to Weymouth / Poole - going west Sailing
Sunday 30 Adult sailing Training
Sunday 30 10:15 - 12:15 Harvey Dixon » Harvey Dixon 4 Sailing
Sunday 30 10:25 - 12:25 Short Harbour Series 2 » Short Harbour 4 Sailing
Monday 31 Bank holiday Off the water
Monday 31 Cruisers - Rally to Weymouth / Poole - going west Sailing
Monday 31 Adult sailing Training
Monday 31 10:45 - 12:45 Coronation Cup & Mug Sailing
 

September 2020

Tuesday 01 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - DragonFlite 95 Radio Sailing
Tuesday 01 18:00 - 20:00 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Tuesday 01 19:00 - 21:00 House Committee Office
Tuesday 01 19:30 - 21:30 Bridge Off the water
Wednesday 02 11:45 - 13:45 Social Sailing » Social sailing Sailing
Thursday 03 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Friday 04 18:00 - 20:00 Happy hour Off the water
Friday 04 19:00 - 21:00 Blake Fund - monthly draw Off the water
Saturday 05 09:30 - 11:30 Coots swim and coffee Off the water
Saturday 05 13:30 - 15:30 ESC Regatta Sailing
Sunday 06 14:00 - 16:00 ESSC Regatta Sailing
Monday 07 14:15 - 16:15 Social Sailing » Social sailing Sailing
Tuesday 08 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - DragonFlite 95 Radio Sailing
Tuesday 08 18:00 - 20:00 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Tuesday 08 19:30 - 21:30 Sailing Committee Office
Tuesday 08 19:30 - 21:30 Bridge Off the water
Thursday 10 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Thursday 10 19:30 - 21:30 Film night Off the water
Friday 11 19:00 - 21:00 Steak night Off the water
Tuesday 15 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - DragonFlite 95 Radio Sailing
Tuesday 15 18:00 - 20:00 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Tuesday 15 19:30 - 21:30 General Committee Office
Tuesday 15 19:30 - 21:30 Bridge Off the water
Wednesday 16 10:15 - 12:15 Social Sailing » Social sailing Sailing
Thursday 17 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Friday 18 10:00 - 12:00 MacMillan coffee morning Off the water
Saturday 19 Emsworth Yoke & Howard Cruising Trophy race Sailing
Saturday 19 2000 Open meeting (CYC) Non ESC Sailing
Saturday 19 Martlets » Autumn Sat Martlets Training
Saturday 19 Adult sailing Training
Saturday 19 20 West Sussex Schools Regatta (Cobnor) Non ESC Sailing
Saturday 19 11:30 - 13:30 Continuation sailing » Continuation sailing and rigging training Sailing
Saturday 19 12:15 - 14:15 Commodore's Cup » Whitaker Trophy Sailing
Saturday 19 12:45 - 14:45 Junior Challenger Series » Junior Challenger series Sailing
Sunday 20 Martlets » Autumn Sun Martlets Training
Sunday 20 13:30 - 15:30 Harvey Dixon » Harvey Dixon 5 Sailing
Sunday 20 13:40 - 15:40 Short Harbour Series 2 » Short Harbour 5 Sailing
Tuesday 22 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - DragonFlite 95 Radio Sailing
Tuesday 22 18:00 - 20:00 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Tuesday 22 19:30 - 21:30 Bridge Off the water
Thursday 24 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Thursday 24 19:00 - 21:00 Talk and supper Off the water
Friday 25 19:00 - 21:00 Fish night Off the water
Saturday 26 RS Feva Grand Prix (HISC) Non ESC Sailing
Sunday 27 RS Feva Grand Prix (HISC) Non ESC Sailing
Tuesday 29 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - DragonFlite 95 Radio Sailing
Tuesday 29 18:00 - 20:00 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Tuesday 29 19:30 - 21:30 Bridge Off the water
 

October 2020

Thursday 01 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Friday 02 18:00 - 20:00 Happy hour Off the water
Friday 02 19:00 - 21:00 Blake Fund - monthly draw Off the water
Saturday 03 Cruisers - Bembridge rally Sailing
Saturday 03 Martlets » Autumn Sat Martlets Training
Saturday 03 Adult sailing Training
Saturday 03 12:30 - 14:30 Harvey Dixon » Harvey Dixon 6 Sailing
Saturday 03 12:40 - 14:40 Short Harbour Series 2 » Short Harbour 6 Sailing
Sunday 04 Cruisers - Bembridge rally Sailing
Sunday 04 Martlets » Autumn Sun Martlets Training
Sunday 04 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Sunday 04 13:15 - 15:15 Harvey Dixon » Harvey Dixon 7 Sailing
Sunday 04 13:25 - 15:25 Short Harbour Series 2 » Short Harbour 7 Sailing
Tuesday 06 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - DragonFlite 95 Radio Sailing
Tuesday 06 19:00 - 21:00 House Committee Office
Tuesday 06 19:30 - 21:30 Bridge Off the water
Thursday 08 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Thursday 08 19:00 - 21:00 Social Sailing » Social sailing - Supper & review of year Sailing
Thursday 08 19:30 - 21:30 Film night Off the water
Friday 09 19:00 - 21:00 Steak night Off the water
Saturday 10 10:00 - 12:00 Working party Off the water
Sunday 11 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Tuesday 13 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - DragonFlite 95 Radio Sailing
Tuesday 13 19:30 - 21:30 Sailing Committee Office
Tuesday 13 19:30 - 21:30 Bridge Off the water
Thursday 15 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Saturday 17 Optimist Open meeting (CYC) Non ESC Sailing
Saturday 17 Martlets » Autumn Sat Martlets Training
Saturday 17 Adult sailing Training
Saturday 17 10:30 - 12:30 Continuation sailing » Continuation sailing and rigging training Sailing
Saturday 17 11:30 - 13:30 Harvey Dixon » Harvey Dixon 8 Sailing
Saturday 17 11:40 - 13:40 Short Harbour Series 2 » Short Harbour 8 Sailing
Sunday 18 Martlets » Autumn Sun Martlets Training
Sunday 18 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Sunday 18 12:30 - 14:30 Harvey Dixon » Harvey Dixon 9 Sailing
Sunday 18 12:40 - 14:40 Short Harbour Series 2 » Short Harbour 9 Sailing
Sunday 18 16:00 - 18:00 Annual General Meeting & supper Office
Tuesday 20 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - DragonFlite 95 Radio Sailing
Tuesday 20 19:30 - 21:30 Bridge Off the water
Tuesday 20 19:30 - 21:30 General Committee Office
Thursday 22 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One MetresTalk and supper Radio Sailing
Saturday 24 19:00 - 21:00 Trafalgar Night Off the water
Sunday 25 BST ends Office
Sunday 25 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Tuesday 27 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - DragonFlite 95 Radio Sailing
Tuesday 27 19:30 - 21:30 Bridge Off the water
Thursday 29 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Thursday 29 09:45 - 11:45 Junior Challenger Series » Junior Challenger series Sailing
Friday 30 10:15 - 12:15 Junior Challenger Series » Junior Challenger series Sailing
Friday 30 19:00 - 21:00 Fish night Off the water
Saturday 31 Powerboat course 8 Training
Saturday 31 Martlets » Autumn Sat Martlets Training
Saturday 31 Adult sailing Training
Saturday 31 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - DragonFlite 95 Radio Sailing
Saturday 31 10:30 - 12:30 Sir Peter Blake & Falcon Cup Sailing
Saturday 31 16:00 - 18:00 Coots Halloween party Off the water
 

November 2020

Sunday 01 Powerboat course 8 Training
Sunday 01 Martlets » Autumn Sun Martlets Training
Sunday 01 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Sunday 01 11:00 - 13:00 Hare & Hounds » Hare & Hounds 1 Sailing
Tuesday 03 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - DragonFlite 95 Radio Sailing
Tuesday 03 House Committee Office
Tuesday 03 Bridge Off the water
Thursday 05 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Friday 06 18:00 - 20:00 Happy hour Off the water
Friday 06 19:00 - 21:00 Blake Fund - monthly draw Off the water
Saturday 07 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - DragonFlite 95 Radio Sailing
Saturday 07 Winter training Training
Saturday 07 14:45 - 16:45 Hare & Hounds » Hare & Hounds 2 Sailing
Saturday 07 17:00 - 19:00 Prize-giving - Dinghy and Junior Sailing
Saturday 07 19:00 - 21:00 Fireworks Off the water
Sunday 08 Remembrance Sunday Office
Sunday 08 Winter training Training
Sunday 08 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Tuesday 10 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - DragonFlite 95 Radio Sailing
Tuesday 10 19:30 - 21:30 Sailing Committee Office
Tuesday 10 19:30 - 21:30 Bridge Off the water
Thursday 12 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Thursday 12 19:30 - 21:30 Film night Off the water
Friday 13 19:00 - 21:00 Steak night Off the water
Saturday 14 Coots social Off the water
Saturday 14 Cruisers - laying-up supper and prize-giving Off the water
Saturday 14 Winter training Training
Saturday 14 09:30 - 12:30 Hare & Hounds » Hare & Hounds 3 Sailing
Saturday 14 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - DragonFlite 95 Radio Sailing
Sunday 15 Powerboat course 9 Training
Sunday 15 Winter training Training
Sunday 15 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Sunday 15 10:15 - 12:15 Hare & Hounds » Hare & Hounds 4 Sailing
Tuesday 17 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - DragonFlite 95 Radio Sailing
Tuesday 17 19:30 - 21:30 General Committee Office
Tuesday 17 19:30 - 21:30 Bridge Off the water
Thursday 19 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Saturday 21 Powerboat course 9 Training
Saturday 21 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - DragonFlite 95 Radio Sailing
Sunday 22 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Tuesday 24 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - DragonFlite 95 Radio Sailing
Tuesday 24 19:30 - 21:30 Finance Committee Office
Tuesday 24 19:30 - 21:30 Bridge Off the water
Thursday 26 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Thursday 26 19:00 - 21:00 Talk and supper Off the water
Friday 27 19:00 - 21:00 Fish night Off the water
Saturday 28 Winter training Training
Saturday 28 09:30 - 11:30 Hare & Hounds » Hare & Hounds 5 Sailing
Saturday 28 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - DragonFlite 95 Radio Sailing
Sunday 29 Winter training Training
Sunday 29 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Sunday 29 10:00 - 12:00 Hare & Hounds » Hare & Hounds 6 Sailing
 

December 2020

Tuesday 01 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - DragonFlite 95 Radio Sailing
Tuesday 01 19:00 - 21:00 House Committee Office
Tuesday 01 19:30 - 21:30 Bridge Off the water
Thursday 03 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Friday 04 09:00 - 11:00 Working party - Christmas decarations Off the water
Friday 04 18:00 - 20:00 Happy hour Off the water
Friday 04 19:00 - 21:00 Blake Fund - monthly draw Off the water
Saturday 05 Powerboat course 10 Training
Saturday 05 Winter training Training
Saturday 05 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - DragonFlite 95 Radio Sailing
Saturday 05 13:30 - 15:30 Hare & Hounds » Hare & Hounds 7 Sailing
Sunday 06 Powerboat course 10 Training
Sunday 06 Winter training Training
Sunday 06 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Sunday 06 14:30 - 16:30 Hare & Hounds » Hare & Hounds 8 Sailing
Tuesday 08 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - DragonFlite 95 Radio Sailing
Tuesday 08 19:30 - 21:30 Sailing Committee Office
Tuesday 08 19:30 - 21:30 Bridge Off the water
Thursday 10 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Thursday 10 19:30 - 21:30 Film night Off the water
Friday 11 19:00 - 21:00 Steak night Off the water
Saturday 12 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - DragonFlite 95 Radio Sailing
Saturday 12 19:00 - 21:00 Christmas Draw supper Off the water
Sunday 13 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Tuesday 15 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - DragonFlite 95 Radio Sailing
Tuesday 15 19:30 - 21:30 General Committee Office
Tuesday 15 19:30 - 21:30 Bridge Off the water
Thursday 17 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Thursday 17 12:00 - 14:00 Talk and lunch Off the water
Friday 18 19:00 - 21:00 Fish night Off the water
Saturday 19 Winter training Training
Saturday 19 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - DragonFlite 95 Radio Sailing
Saturday 19 13:45 - 15:45 Hare & Hounds » Hare & Hounds 9 Sailing
Sunday 20 Winter training Training
Sunday 20 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Sunday 20 14:30 - 16:30 Hare & Hounds » Hare & Hounds 10 Sailing
Tuesday 22 Juniors' Christmas parties Off the water
Tuesday 22 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - DragonFlite 95 Radio Sailing
Thursday 24 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Thursday 24 12:00 - 14:00 Clift's mulled wine and mince pies Off the water
Friday 25 Club closed Office
Saturday 26 Club closed Office
Saturday 26 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - DragonFlite 95 Radio Sailing
Sunday 27 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Monday 28 09:45 - 11:45 Slipper Shiver Sailing
Tuesday 29 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - DragonFlite 95 Radio Sailing
Tuesday 29 10:00 - 12:00 Bottle race Sailing
Tuesday 29 19:30 - 21:30 Bridge Off the water
Thursday 31 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Thursday 31 20:00 - 22:00 New Year's Eve party Off the water
 

January 2021

Friday 01 10:00 - 12:00 New Year's Day walk and brunch Off the water
© 2020 Emsworth Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager