Top-facebook2x Top-phone2x 01243 372850 Top-email2x Email us Top-search2x Basket Login
 

July 2019

Friday 19 12:30 Social Sailing 10 Social Sailing
Friday 19 17:30 Coots in the Pool
Saturday 20 21 Cruiser Rally Beaulieu River Cruiser Event
Saturday 20 Pop-up Shop open (times tbc)
Saturday 20 ESC Centenary Junior Regatta » ESC Junior Regatta Junior Racing book
Saturday 20 Littlehampton Rally Cruiser Event
Saturday 20 Continuation Sailing 3 Adult Sail Training
Saturday 20 18:00 Junior Regatta Party
Sunday 21 Pop-up Shop open (times tbc)
Sunday 21 ESC Centenary Junior Regatta » ESC Junior Regatta Junior Racing book
Sunday 21 TISC Regatta Dinghy Racing
Sunday 21 Littlehampton Rally Cruiser Event
Sunday 21 12:30 - 15:30 Sunday Lunch Club Dining
Monday 22 18:00 - 21:00 Moules Frites Monday Club Social
Friday 26 17:30 Cormorants' BBQ on Fowley Junior Event
Friday 26 18:15 Evening Race 5 Dinghy Racing
Friday 26 19:00 Fish Night
Saturday 27 10:00 Millpond Carnival / Pop-up Shop open EVENT CANCELLED Centenary Event
Sunday 28 12:30 - 15:30 Sunday Lunch Club Dining
Monday 29 2 Aug Early Summer Martlets » RYA Start Racing Junior Sail Training book
Monday 29 2 Aug Early Summer Martlets » RYA Intermediate Racing Junior Sail Training book
Monday 29 2 Aug Early Summer Martlets » RYA Advanced Racing Junior Sail Training book
Monday 29 2 Aug Early Summer Martlets » RYA Seamanship Skills Junior Sail Training book
Monday 29 08:00 - 12:00 Early Summer Martlets 1 Junior Sail Training
Monday 29 18:00 - 21:00 Moules Frites Monday Club Social
Tuesday 30 08:45 - 12:45 Early Summer Martlets 2 Junior Sail Training
Wednesday 31 09:30 - 13:30 Early Summer Martlets 3 Junior Sail Training
 

August 2019

Thursday 01 Powerboat 2 » Powerboat L2 5.1 Powerboat Training book
Thursday 01 10:15 - 14:45 Early Summer Martlets 4 Junior Sail Training
Friday 02 Powerboat 2 » Powerboat L2 5.2 Powerboat Training
Friday 02 10:00 Coots in the Pool
Friday 02 11:15 - 15:15 Early Summer Martlets 5 Junior Sail Training
Friday 02 18:00 - 19:00 Happy Hour / Pop-up Shop open
Friday 02 18:00 COW Party Night
Saturday 03 MRSC Regatta Dinghy Racing
Saturday 03 13:00 Whitaker Cup Dinghy Racing
Saturday 03 13:00 Coots Cruise Junior Event
Sunday 04 10:00 COW Team Meeting
Sunday 04 12:30 - 15:30 Sunday Lunch Club Dining
Sunday 04 14:00 Harvey Dixon 1 Dinghy Racing
Sunday 04 14:10 Short Course 6 Dinghy Racing
Monday 05 18:00 - 21:00 Moules Frites Monday Club Social
Tuesday 06 19:30 House Committee Committee
Thursday 08 19:30 Film Night
Friday 09 18:30 Evening Race 6 Dinghy Racing
Friday 09 19:00 Steak Night
Sunday 11 12:30 - 15:30 Sunday Lunch Club Dining
Sunday 11 20:00 Moonlight Race Dinghy Racing
Monday 12 Pop-up Shop open (times tbc)
Monday 12 09:00 PiGs & COW Week Junior Event
Monday 12 18:00 - 21:00 Moules Frites Monday Club Social
Tuesday 13 Pop-up Shop open (times tbc)
Tuesday 13 09:30 PiGs & COW Week Junior Event
Tuesday 13 19:00 - 20:45 Resuscitation Class 7 Resuscitation training book
Tuesday 13 19:00 - 21:00 Resuscitation Course
Tuesday 13 19:30 Sailing Committee Committee
Wednesday 14 Pop-up Shop open (times tbc)
Wednesday 14 10:00 PiGs & COW Week Junior Event
Thursday 15 Pop-up Shop open (times tbc)
Thursday 15 10:30 PiGs & COW Week Junior Event
Friday 16 Pop-up Shop open (times tbc)
Friday 16 RNLI CHC Demo Open Day
Friday 16 BBQ & Happy Hour
Friday 16 11:00 PiGs & COW Week Junior Event
Saturday 17 Continuation Sailing 4 Adult Sail Training
Saturday 17 13:00 Harvey Dixon 2 Dinghy Racing
Saturday 17 13:00 Short Course 7 Dinghy Racing
Sunday 18 RNLI-CHC Demo
Sunday 18 12:30 - 15:30 Sunday Lunch Club Dining
Sunday 18 13:30 Coronation Cup & Mug Dinghy Racing
Monday 19 23 Summer Martlets » RYA Stage 2 Junior Sail Training book
Monday 19 23 Summer Martlets » RYA Stage 3 Junior Sail Training book
Monday 19 23 Summer Martlets » RYA Stage 4 Junior Sail Training book
Monday 19 23 Summer Martlets » Coached Racing Junior Sail Training book
Monday 19 Chichester Harbour Race Week Dinghy Racing
Monday 19 Cruisers to Lymington, Poole Cruiser Event
Monday 19 23 Summer Millpond Martlets Junior Sail Training book
Monday 19 12:45 - 16:45 Summer Martlets 1 Junior Sail Training
Monday 19 18:00 - 21:00 Moules Frites Monday Club Social
Tuesday 20 Chichester Harbour Race Week Dinghy Racing
Tuesday 20 Cruisers to Lymington, Poole Cruiser Event
Tuesday 20 13:15 - 17:15 Summer Martlets 2 Junior Sail Training
Tuesday 20 19:30 General Committee Committee
Wednesday 21 Chichester Harbour Race Week Dinghy Racing
Wednesday 21 Cruisers to Lymington, Poole Cruiser Event
Wednesday 21 13:45 - 17:45 Summer Martlets 3 Junior Sail Training
Thursday 22 Chichester Harbour Race Week Dinghy Racing
Thursday 22 Cruisers to Lymington, Poole Cruiser Event
Thursday 22 14:30 - 18:30 Summer Martlets 4 Junior Sail Training
Friday 23 Chichester Harbour Race Week Dinghy Racing
Friday 23 Cruisers to Lymington, Poole Cruiser Event
Friday 23 15:15 - 19:15 Summer Martlets 5 Junior Sail Training
Saturday 24 Cruisers to Lymington, Poole Cruiser Event
Sunday 25 Cruisers to Lymington, Poole Cruiser Event
Sunday 25 12:30 - 15:30 Sunday Lunch Club Dining
Monday 26 Bank Holiday
Monday 26 18:00 - 21:00 Moules Frites Monday Club Social
Monday 26 19:30 COWs in the Dark Junior Event
Tuesday 27 09:00 Junior Race Week Junior Racing
Wednesday 28 09:30 Junior Race Week Junior Racing
Thursday 29 10:00 Junior Race Week Junior Racing
Friday 30 10:30 Junior Race Week Junior Racing
Friday 30 15:00 Family BBQ
Saturday 31 Pop-up Shop open (times tbc)
Saturday 31 12:00 ESC Regatta Dinghy Racing
Saturday 31 19:00 - 23:59 fESCival Regatta Party and Fireworks Centenary Event book
 

September 2019

Sunday 01 12:30 - 15:30 Sunday Lunch Club Dining
Sunday 01 12:30 ESSC Regatta Dinghy Racing
Monday 02 18:00 - 21:00 Moules Frites Monday Club Social
Tuesday 03 19:00 House Committee Committee
Wednesday 04 18:00 Happy Hour Club Social
Friday 06 10:00 Coots in the Pool
Friday 06 18:00 Happy Hour
Saturday 07 17:45 Evening Race 7 Dinghy Racing
Saturday 07 18:30 - 22:30 Centenary Terrace Party (in aid of Blake Young Sailors Fund)
Sunday 08 10:00 COW Team Meeting
Sunday 08 12:30 - 15:30 Sunday Lunch Club Dining
Monday 09 18:00 - 21:00 Moules Frites Monday Club Social
Tuesday 10 19:00 - 20:45 Resuscitation Class 8 Resuscitation training book
Tuesday 10 19:00 - 21:00 Resuscitation Course
Tuesday 10 19:30 - 20:30 Club Bridge
Tuesday 10 19:30 Sailing Committee Committee
Wednesday 11 09:45 Social Sailing 11 Social Sailing
Thursday 12 19:30 Film Night
Friday 13 19:00 Steak Night
Saturday 14 The Yoke & Howard Trophies Race Cruiser Event
Saturday 14 Sat Autumn Martlets 1 Junior Sail Training
Saturday 14 11:00 RS Tera Open Junior Racing
Saturday 14 12:00 Harvey Dixon 3 Dinghy Racing
Sunday 15 12:30 Barts Bash Dinghy Racing
Sunday 15 12:30 Sun Autumn Martlets 1 Junior Sail Training
Sunday 15 12:30 - 15:30 Sunday Lunch Club Dining
Monday 16 18:00 - 21:00 Moules Frites Monday Club Social
Tuesday 17 12:45 Social Sailing 12 Social Sailing
Tuesday 17 19:30 - 20:30 Club Bridge
Tuesday 17 19:30 General Committee Committee
Thursday 19 18:00 Private function
Friday 20 10:00 - 12:00 Macmillan Coffee Morning Club Social
Friday 20 17:30 Coots in the Pool
Saturday 21 Continuation Sailing 5 Adult Sail Training
Saturday 21 COW Social
Saturday 21 16:00 Harvey Dixon 4 Dinghy Racing
Saturday 21 16:15 Short Course 8 Dinghy Racing
Sunday 22 12:30 - 15:30 Sunday Lunch Club Dining
Monday 23 18:00 - 21:00 Moules Frites Monday Club Social
Tuesday 24 19:30 - 20:30 Club Bridge
Thursday 26 19:00 Talk & Supper
Friday 27 09:30 Social Sailing 13 Social Sailing
Friday 27 19:00 Fish Night
Saturday 28 10:45 Spinnaker Cup Dinghy Racing
Saturday 28 10:45 Coots on the Water Junior Event
Saturday 28 10:45 Sat Autumn Martlets 2 Junior Sail Training
Saturday 28 10:45 Cruiser Rally Bembridge Cruiser Event
Saturday 28 10:45 Adult Sail Training 7 Adult Sail Training
Sunday 29 Cruiser Rally Bembridge Cruiser Event
Sunday 29 Adult Sail Training 8 Adult Sail Training
Sunday 29 10:30 Sun Autumn Martlets 2 Junior Sail Training
Sunday 29 11:30 - 13:30 D-Zero Open and Multi Series Dinghy Racing
Sunday 29 12:30 - 15:30 Sunday Lunch Club Dining
Sunday 29 19:00 Pool closes
Monday 30 09:00 Pool closing working party
Monday 30 18:00 - 21:00 Moules Frites Monday Club Social
 

October 2019

Tuesday 01 19:00 House Committee Committee
Tuesday 01 19:30 - 20:30 Club Bridge
Thursday 03 12:00 Private function
Friday 04 18:00 Happy Hour Club Social
Sunday 06 10:00 COW Team Meeting
Sunday 06 12:30 - 15:30 Sunday Lunch Club Dining
Monday 07 18:00 - 21:00 Moules Frites Monday Club Social
Monday 07 19:00 Social Sailing Review
Tuesday 08 19:00 - 20:45 Resuscitation Class 9 Resuscitation training book
Tuesday 08 19:30 - 20:30 Club Bridge
Tuesday 08 19:30 Sailing Committee Committee
Thursday 10 19:30 Film Night
Friday 11 19:00 Steak Night
Saturday 12 Adult Sail Training 9 Adult Sail Training
Saturday 12 COW Social
Saturday 12 09:45 Sat Autumn Martlets 3 Junior Sail Training
Saturday 12 11:00 Harvey Dixon 5 Dinghy Racing
Saturday 12 11:45 Coots on the Water Junior Event
Sunday 13 Sun Autumn Martlets 3 Junior Sail Training
Sunday 13 Adult Sail Training 10 Adult Sail Training
Sunday 13 10:15 Harvey Dixon 6 Dinghy Racing
Sunday 13 10:30 Short Course 9 Dinghy Racing
Sunday 13 12:30 - 15:30 Sunday Lunch Club Dining
Sunday 13 17:00 AGM?
Monday 14 12:00 Private function
Monday 14 18:00 - 21:00 Moules Frites Monday Club Social
Tuesday 15 19:30 - 20:30 Club Bridge
Tuesday 15 19:30 General Committee Committee
Thursday 17 18:00 Private function
Saturday 19 Powerboat L2 6.1 Powerboat Training
Saturday 19 10:00 - 12:00 Working Party
Saturday 19 13:15 Sat Autumn Martlets 4 Junior Sail Training
Saturday 19 14:30 Harvey Dixon 7 Dinghy Racing
Saturday 19 15:15 Coots on the Water Junior Event
Saturday 19 19:00 Trafalgar Night
Sunday 20 12:30 - 15:30 Sunday Lunch Club Dining
Sunday 20 14:15 Sun Autumn Martlets 4 Junior Sail Training
Sunday 20 15:30 - 17:30 Harvey Dixon 8 Dinghy Racing
Monday 21 18:00 - 21:00 Moules Frites Monday Club Social
Tuesday 22 19:30 - 20:30 Club Bridge
Thursday 24 19:00 Talk & Supper
Friday 25 19:00 Fish Night
Saturday 26 Powerboat L2 6.3 Powerboat Training
Saturday 26 Laying up supper Cruiser prize giving
Saturday 26 10:00 Harvey Dixon 9 Dinghy Racing
Sunday 27 Powerboat L2 6.4 Powerboat Training
Sunday 27 BST ends
Sunday 27 09:30 Sir Peter Blake & Falcon Cup Dinghy Racing
Sunday 27 12:30 - 15:30 Sunday Lunch Club Dining
Monday 28 10:00 Junior Rally Junior Racing
Monday 28 18:00 Private function
Monday 28 18:00 - 21:00 Moules Frites Monday Club Social
Tuesday 29 10:30 Junior Rally Junior Racing
Tuesday 29 19:30 - 20:30 Club Bridge
Wednesday 30 11:00 Junior Rally Junior Racing
Thursday 31 11:30 Junior Rally Junior Racing
Thursday 31 17:00 Halloween Party
 

November 2019

Friday 01 Masts down in dinghy park
Friday 01 12:00 Junior Rally Junior Racing
Friday 01 18:00 Happy Hour
Saturday 02 Safety Boat 2.1 Powerboat Training
Saturday 02 14:00 Hare & Hounds 1 Dinghy Racing
Saturday 02 19:00 Gourmet Wine Tasting 6 Course Dinner Club Social
Sunday 03 Club Prizegiving (Adults/Juniors) & Fireworks
Sunday 03 10:00 COW Team Meeting
Sunday 03 12:30 - 15:30 Sunday Lunch Club Dining
Sunday 03 14:45 Hare & Hounds 2 Dinghy Racing
Sunday 03 18:00 Fireworks
Monday 04 18:00 Happy Hour Club Social
Tuesday 05 19:00 House Committee Committee
Tuesday 05 19:30 - 20:30 Club Bridge
Friday 08 19:00 Steak Night
Saturday 09 Safety Boat 2.2 Powerboat Training
Saturday 09 09:00 Hare & Hounds 3 Dinghy Racing
Saturday 09 19:30 1919 Retro Dinner
Sunday 10 09:30 Hare & Hounds 4 Dinghy Racing
Sunday 10 11:00 Remembrance Sunday
Sunday 10 12:30 - 15:30 Sunday Lunch Club Dining
Tuesday 12 19:30 Sailing Committee Committee
Tuesday 12 19:30 - 20:30 Club Bridge
Thursday 14 19:30 Film Night
Saturday 16 Winter Martlets 1 Junior Sail Training
Saturday 16 Safety Boat 2.2 Powerboat Training
Saturday 16 12:45 Hare & Hounds 5 Dinghy Racing
Saturday 16 14:00 Coots Social
Sunday 17 Winter Martlets 2 Junior Sail Training
Sunday 17 12:30 - 15:30 Sunday Lunch Club Dining
Sunday 17 13:15 Hare & Hounds 6 Dinghy Racing
Tuesday 19 19:30 General Committee Committee
Tuesday 19 19:30 - 20:30 Club Bridge
Thursday 21 19:00 Talk & Supper
Saturday 23 Musical Soirée Event Club Social
Sunday 24 12:30 - 15:30 Sunday Lunch Club Dining
Monday 25 18:00 Private function
Tuesday 26 19:30 Finance Meeting
Tuesday 26 19:30 - 20:30 Club Bridge
Friday 29 19:00 Fish Night
Saturday 30 Winter Martlets 3 Junior Sail Training
Saturday 30 Powerboat L2 7.1 Powerboat Training
Saturday 30 12:45 Hare & Hounds 7 Dinghy Racing
Saturday 30 18:00 Private function
 

December 2019

Sunday 01 Winter Martlets 4 Junior Sail Training
Sunday 01 10:00 COW Team Meeting
Sunday 01 12:30 - 15:30 Sunday Lunch Club Dining
Sunday 01 13:30 Hare & Hounds 8 Dinghy Racing
Tuesday 03 19:00 House Committee Committee
Tuesday 03 19:30 - 20:30 Club Bridge
Friday 06 18:00 Happy Hour
Sunday 08 12:30 - 15:30 Sunday Lunch Club Dining
Sunday 08 16:00 Carols, Mince Pies & COW Christmas Party
Tuesday 10 19:30 Sailing Committee Committee
Tuesday 10 19:30 - 20:30 Club Bridge
Thursday 12 12:00 Talk & Lunch
Thursday 12 19:30 Film Night
Friday 13 19:00 Steak Night
Saturday 14 Winter Martlets 5 Junior Sail Training
Saturday 14 Powerboat L2 8.1 Powerboat Training
Saturday 14 11:45 Hare & Hounds 9 Dinghy Racing
Saturday 14 14:00 Coots Social
Saturday 14 19:00 Christmas Draw & Supper
Sunday 15 Winter Martlets 6 Junior Sail Training
Sunday 15 12:30 Hare & Hounds 10 Dinghy Racing
Sunday 15 12:30 - 15:30 Sunday Lunch Club Dining
Tuesday 17 19:30 General Committee Committee
Tuesday 17 19:30 - 20:30 Club Bridge
Saturday 21 Junior Christmas Ball/party
Sunday 22 12:30 - 15:30 Sunday Lunch Club Dining
Friday 27 19:00 Fish Night
Saturday 28 11:45 Slipper Shiver Dinghy Racing
Sunday 29 12:30 - 15:30 Sunday Lunch Club Dining
Tuesday 31 14:00 Bottle Race
Tuesday 31 20:00 NYE Party
 

January 2020

Sunday 05 12:30 - 15:30 Sunday Lunch Club Dining
Saturday 25 Burns Night Club Social
 

February 2020

Saturday 08 Committee Dinner Club Social
 

May 2020

Friday 08 VE Day Evening Club Social
© 2019 Emsworth Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager